Kissing Point Training Schedule By Age Group
Last updated 2nd April 2018
Miniroos Mixed Training Schedule U6 – U11 (Saturday Competition)
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish Information
U6 All Auluba Wednesday 17:00 17:45 Team based training with T3
U7 All Auluba Tuesday 17:30 18:15 Team based training with T3
U8 All Auluba Wednesday 17:45 18:30 Team based training with T3
U8 Auluba Friday 17:00 17:45 Optional team training session as required
U9 All Auluba Tuesday 18:15 19:00 Team based training with T3
U9 Auluba Friday 17:45 18:30 Optional team training session as required
U10 All Auluba Thursday 17:30 18:30 Team based training with T3
U10 Comenarra Tuesday 17:30 18:30 Optional team training session as required
U11 All Auluba Thursday 18:30 19:30 Team based training with T3
U11 Comenarra Tuesday 18:30 19:30 Optional team training session as required
Miniroos Girls Training Schedule G6 – G11 (Sunday Competition)
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish Information
G9 All Auluba Friday 18:30 19:30 Team based training with T3
G10 All Auluba Friday 18:30 19:30 Team based training with T3
G11 All Auluba Friday 18:30 19:30 Team based training with T3
Mixed Junior Competition Training Schedule U12 – U18 (Saturday Competition)
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish
U12 12A, 12B Howson Monday 18:30 19:30
U12 12A, 12B Auluba Wednesday 18:30 19:30
U13 13A, 13B Auluba Thursday 19:30 20:30
U13 13A Auluba Tuesday 19:15 20:15
U14 14A Auluba Tuesday 19:15 20:15
U14 14A, 14B, 14C Auluba Thursday 18:00 19:00
U16 16A, 16B Auluba Wednesday 18:30 19:30
U16 16A, 16B Auluba Thursday 19:00 20:00
U18 18B , 18B Howson Monday 19:30 20:30
U18 18B , 18B Auluba Tuesday 20:15 21:30
Mixed Junior Competition Training Schedule G12 – G18 (Sunday Competition)
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish
G14 All Auluba Friday 18:30 19:30
G16 All Auluba Friday 17:30 18:30
G18 All Auluba Friday 17:30 18:30
Womens All Age & W35
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish
WAA WAA1 Howson Tuesday 20:00 21:30
WAA WAA2 Howson Thursday 20:00 21:30
W35 W35 All Teams Howson Thursday 20:00 21:30
Mens All Age
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish
MAA MAA1 / Prem Auluba Wednesday 19:30 21:30
MAA MAA4 Comenarra Tuesday 19:00 21:00
Mens O35 & O45
Age Group Teams Location Day Start Finish
M45 M45 All Howson Wednesday 18:30 20:00
M35 M35 All Howson Wednesday 20:00 21:30